Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Friday May 24, 2019
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    New Fashioned Employment: Reimagining Work - New Fashioned Employment - Reimagining Work
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
Tuesday May 28, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Dance & Tumble! - Dance & Tumble
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Soccer - Spring Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds - Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gardening Night Out! - No need to register, just show up
 
Wednesday May 29, 2019
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Yoga with Nicole - Wednesday yoga with Nicole - Single Session
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Soccer - Spring Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds - Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds
 
Thursday May 30, 2019
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
Friday May 31, 2019
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Sap Run 2019 - Results
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
Saturday June 1, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Baseball - Little Sluggers for 4 year olds - Little Sluggers Baseball
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Culinary with Sarah Auer - Gluten Free Breads
 
Monday June 3, 2019
2:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
Tuesday June 4, 2019
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Soccer - Spring Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds - Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Dog Classes with Deb Helfrich - Dog/Puppy Essentials (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Dog Classes with Deb Helfrich - Dog/Puppy Essentials (6 weeks)
 
Wednesday June 5, 2019
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Soccer - Spring Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds - Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball - Adult Pick Up - Adult Pickup Basketball Registration
 
Thursday June 6, 2019
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    5K, 3K, & 1K Trail Runs at Hard'ack - One race registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    5K, 3K, & 1K Trail Runs at Hard'ack - Individual 5K and 3K seasons pass
 
Friday June 7, 2019
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Dungeons and Dragons 5e Edition - Dungeons and Dragons 5e 2019
 
Saturday June 8, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Baseball - Little Sluggers for 4 year olds - Little Sluggers Baseball
 
Monday June 10, 2019
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Team St. Albans 2019 SHARKS! - PreSeason Tune Up - For returning team members except CAT sharks
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 6-8
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 9-14
 
Tuesday June 11, 2019
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Soccer - Spring Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds - Soccer with Andrew for 3-5 year olds
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Dog Classes with Deb Helfrich - Dog/Puppy Essentials (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Dog Classes with Deb Helfrich - Dog/Puppy Essentials (6 weeks)
 
Wednesday June 12, 2019
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Team St. Albans 2019 SHARKS! - PreSeason Tune Up - For returning team members except CAT sharks
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 6-8
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball - Adult Pick Up - Adult Pickup Basketball Registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 9-14
 
Thursday June 13, 2019
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Pre-K Afternoon Fun! 3:00pm drop off for any kids and for those SATEC kids in the afternoon session w/ teachers Alicia Watts & Meg Edmunds
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    5K, 3K, & 1K Trail Runs at Hard'ack - One race registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    5K, 3K, & 1K Trail Runs at Hard'ack - Individual 5K and 3K seasons pass
 
Friday June 14, 2019
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Team St. Albans 2019 SHARKS! - PreSeason Tune Up - For returning team members except CAT sharks
 
Saturday June 15, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Baseball - Little Sluggers for 4 year olds - Little Sluggers Baseball
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Medicare Made Clear - Medicare Made Clear
 
Monday June 17, 2019
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - PRIVATE LESSONS - Private Lessons - 5 Lessons
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Team St. Albans 2019 SHARKS! - PreSeason Tune Up - For returning team members except CAT sharks
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Stroke Isolation & Block Diving - Stroke Isolation - Mastering the Block
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 6-8
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Training
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 9-14
 
Tuesday June 18, 2019
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Afternoon Fun! 2018/ 2019 School Year Grades 1-8
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Afternoon Fun! 2018-2019 - Kindergarten & Pre- K - Afternoon Fun! 2:00pm drop off - SACS and all others arriving at 2pm.
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Review for ReCertification
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Stroke Isolation & Block Diving - Stroke Isolation - Mastering the Block
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Dog Classes with Deb Helfrich - Dog/Puppy Essentials (6 weeks)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Training
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Dog Classes with Deb Helfrich - Dog/Puppy Essentials (6 weeks)
 
Wednesday June 19, 2019
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Team St. Albans 2019 SHARKS! - PreSeason Tune Up - For returning team members except CAT sharks
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Stroke Isolation & Block Diving - Stroke Isolation - Mastering the Block
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 6-8
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Basketball - Adult Pick Up - Adult Pickup Basketball Registration
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Training
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 9-14
 
Thursday June 20, 2019
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Review for ReCertification
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Stroke Isolation & Block Diving - Stroke Isolation - Mastering the Block
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Training
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    5K, 3K, & 1K Trail Runs at Hard'ack - One race registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    5K, 3K, & 1K Trail Runs at Hard'ack - Individual 5K and 3K seasons pass
 
Friday June 21, 2019
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Team St. Albans 2019 SHARKS! - PreSeason Tune Up - For returning team members except CAT sharks
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Stroke Isolation & Block Diving - Stroke Isolation - Mastering the Block
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Training
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Dungeons and Dragons 5e Edition - Dungeons and Dragons 5e 2019
 
Saturday June 22, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Baseball - Little Sluggers for 4 year olds - Little Sluggers Baseball
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Training
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Lifeguard Training & Certification Renewal - ages 15+ - Lifeguard Review for ReCertification
 
Sunday June 23, 2019
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Bird Walks with Bridget Butler - Mountaintop Birding at Jay Peak - I would like to ride in the van
 
Monday June 24, 2019
12:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 3
 
7:00 AM - 7:30 AM    Day Camp - For kids K-8th Grade -Summer 2019 - Summer Day Camp - Early Drop Off
 
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Day Camp - For kids K-8th Grade -Summer 2019 - Summer Day Camp
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Day Camp - Rec Rascals! for 3-5 year olds! - Rec Rascals Camp
 
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Pool Party Rental - Pool rental for 2 hours w/ lifeguards
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 1
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 2
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 3
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Swim Lessons - Stroke Isolation & Block Diving - Stroke Isolation - Butterfly/Breast Stroke
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 1
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 2
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 3
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 5
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 4
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 3
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 3
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 1
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 1
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 2
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 4
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 6
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 2
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 1
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 1
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    St. Albans City Pool - St. Albans City Pool
 
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Pool Memberships & Punch Cards- - Family Membership
 
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Pool Memberships & Punch Cards- - Individual Membership
 
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Pool Memberships & Punch Cards- - Senior Citizen Membership
 
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Pool Memberships & Punch Cards- - Family Punch Card
 
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Pool Memberships & Punch Cards- - Individual Punch Card
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Day Camp - For kids K-8th Grade -Summer 2019 - Summer Day Camp - Late Pick Up
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 1
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 2
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 3
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 6
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 1
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 2
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 3
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 2
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 2
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Parent & Child
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 1
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 5
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 6-8
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - Adult Coed Summer League - Individual Player registration - ALL players must register.
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - Adult Coed Summer League - Single Player Looking for a team
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Soccer - Adult Coed Summer League - Team Registration
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 1
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 1
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Preschool Level 3
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Aqua Jogging Class - Aqua Jogging - Session I - Mon & Wed
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Aqua Jogging Class - Aqua Jogging - Session I - Maple Run Employees & Spouses
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Swim Lessons - American Red Cross - Learn to Swim Level 2
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Swim Lessons - Stroke Isolation & Block Diving - Stroke Isolation - Mastering the Block
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Track - St. Albans Kids on Track - Ages 9-14